Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy5
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 223.473.603.383.43300N/A
AnnualMar 213.093.213.003.0910340.25
AnnualMar 202.812.892.772.8013750.03
QuarterlyMar 200.780.810.750.7812822.61
QuarterlyJun 190.610.650.580.611209-4.30
QuarterlySep 190.690.720.650.691244-0.16
QuarterlyDec 190.730.800.710.7312730.82
Long Term Growth 10.2012.008.4010.202000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 192.692.661.27
AnnualMar 182.242.201.59
AnnualMar 171.741.75-0.45
QuarterlyMar 190.730.686.67
QuarterlyDec 180.730.6119.37
QuarterlySep 180.650.5616.55
QuarterlyJun 180.590.5116.46
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters