Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy4
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 223.503.593.383.523110.73
AnnualMar 213.123.203.053.1211511.08
AnnualMar 202.842.952.792.8312611.07
QuarterlyMar 200.770.800.750.771125-0.63
QuarterlyJun 200.720.790.650.727506.88
QuarterlySep 190.680.700.660.671115-1.49
QuarterlyDec 190.720.750.700.721105-1.88
Long Term Growth 10.2012.008.4010.202000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 192.692.661.27
AnnualMar 182.242.201.59
AnnualMar 171.741.75-0.45
QuarterlyJun 190.720.6118.53
QuarterlyMar 190.730.686.67
QuarterlyDec 180.730.6119.37
QuarterlySep 180.650.5616.55
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters