Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy4
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 223.533.653.383.554211.85
AnnualMar 213.153.253.053.1512902.01
AnnualMar 202.882.952.832.87121012.75
QuarterlyMar 200.770.800.750.771127-1.20
QuarterlyJun 200.730.790.650.758709.11
QuarterlySep 190.670.700.660.671125-1.36
QuarterlyDec 190.720.750.700.711107-2.74
Long Term Growth 10.7112.009.4210.712000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 192.692.661.27
AnnualMar 182.242.201.59
AnnualMar 171.741.75-0.45
QuarterlyJun 190.720.6118.53
QuarterlyMar 190.730.686.67
QuarterlyDec 180.730.6119.37
QuarterlySep 180.650.5616.55
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters