Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy6
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 202.492.582.402.492003.75
AnnualMar 192.192.262.082.1813300.89
AnnualMar 181.982.021.941.98141100.86
QuarterlyJun 170.450.470.420.451224-1.99
QuarterlySep 170.500.510.480.4913710.08
QuarterlyDec 170.500.520.470.5113801.63
QuarterlyMar 180.530.570.490.5313902.76
Long Term Growth 15.5017.0014.0015.502000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 171.741.75-0.45
QuarterlyJun 160.450.442.48
QuarterlySep 160.420.46-8.03
QuarterlyDec 160.490.4217.31
QuarterlyMar 170.460.452.93
AnnualMar 161.921.891.59
AnnualMar 151.731.720.76
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters