Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy8
2-Buy7
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 202.512.642.432.494400.82
AnnualMar 192.232.312.102.25151210.66
AnnualMar 182.022.061.952.02151401.45
QuarterlyDec 170.500.530.460.501425-1.25
QuarterlyMar 180.540.560.510.541426-1.23
QuarterlyJun 180.510.530.480.5210230.44
QuarterlySep 180.560.570.540.5610522.21
Long Term Growth 14.1217.0011.3714.003100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 171.741.75-0.45
AnnualMar 161.691.89-10.58
AnnualMar 151.731.720.76
QuarterlySep 170.530.498.93
QuarterlyJun 170.450.45-0.18
QuarterlyMar 170.460.452.93
QuarterlyDec 160.490.4217.31
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters