Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy7
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 202.582.692.432.608500.00
AnnualMar 192.302.372.172.32151312.88
AnnualMar 182.202.212.152.21131307.75
QuarterlyMar 180.560.580.520.57141314.36
QuarterlyJun 180.520.550.460.5212711.63
QuarterlySep 180.570.600.540.5712622.09
QuarterlyDec 180.590.620.530.6112800.00
Long Term Growth 14.3215.0013.9614.003110.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 171.741.75-0.45
AnnualMar 161.691.89-10.58
AnnualMar 151.731.720.76
QuarterlyDec 170.660.5031.62
QuarterlySep 170.530.498.93
QuarterlyJun 170.450.45-0.18
QuarterlyMar 170.460.452.93
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters