Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy6
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 213.093.222.953.109100.25
AnnualMar 202.813.002.692.8114300.27
QuarterlyJun 190.640.710.610.641211-0.13
QuarterlySep 190.690.750.660.6812201.33
QuarterlyDec 190.730.830.690.7312200.68
QuarterlyMar 200.760.780.720.7612200.99
Long Term Growth 10.6210.6210.6210.621100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 192.692.661.27
AnnualMar 182.242.201.60
AnnualMar 171.741.75-0.45
QuarterlyMar 190.730.686.66
QuarterlyDec 180.730.6119.37
QuarterlySep 180.650.5616.55
QuarterlyJun 180.590.5116.46
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters