Follow us on WNS on facebook WNS on twitter WNS on Linkedin WNS on Google+ WNS on Youtube
Home - Investor Relations - Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy3
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 182.172.252.092.172003.83
AnnualMar 171.902.031.811.90913-0.41
AnnualMar 161.721.781.691.721013-0.75
QuarterlyJun 150.390.400.370.391004-2.27
QuarterlySep 150.420.450.410.421001-0.03
QuarterlyDec 150.450.480.430.4510110.20
QuarterlyMar 160.460.490.430.469210.24
Long Term Growth 17.5018.0017.0017.502000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 151.731.720.76
QuarterlyJun 140.390.3318.90
QuarterlySep 140.450.3818.14
QuarterlyDec 140.470.3823.68
QuarterlyMar 150.430.415.13
AnnualMar 141.371.360.90
AnnualMar 131.031.011.87
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
  • Printer Friendly Version 
  • E-mail this page 
  • RSS 
  •  
  •  
  • Download Financial Tear Sheet 


© Copyright 2012 WNS (Holdings) Ltd. All rights reserved