Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy5
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 223.473.603.383.433000.00
AnnualMar 213.093.213.003.0910000.00
AnnualMar 202.812.892.772.8013000.00
QuarterlyMar 200.780.810.750.7812000.00
QuarterlyJun 190.610.650.580.6112000.00
QuarterlySep 190.690.720.650.6912000.00
QuarterlyDec 190.730.800.710.7312000.00
Long Term Growth 10.2012.008.4010.202000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 192.692.661.27
AnnualMar 182.242.201.59
AnnualMar 171.741.75-0.45
QuarterlyMar 190.730.686.67
QuarterlyDec 180.730.6119.37
QuarterlySep 180.650.5616.55
QuarterlyJun 180.590.5116.46
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters