Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy7
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 202.482.592.402.474200.78
AnnualMar 192.212.272.082.2213620.67
AnnualMar 181.992.031.932.0014610.36
QuarterlySep 170.480.500.470.481317-2.17
QuarterlyDec 170.500.540.460.5113450.31
QuarterlyMar 180.540.580.510.5413602.62
QuarterlyJun 180.500.530.480.507411.74
Long Term Growth 13.9517.0010.8514.00300-9.68
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 171.741.75-0.45
QuarterlySep 160.420.46-8.03
QuarterlyDec 160.490.4217.31
QuarterlyMar 170.460.452.93
QuarterlyJun 170.450.45-0.18
AnnualMar 161.921.891.59
AnnualMar 151.731.720.76
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters