Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy7
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 202.582.692.432.608010.00
AnnualMar 192.322.372.172.3315110.06
AnnualMar 182.202.222.152.2113100.00
QuarterlyMar 180.570.580.520.5714100.00
QuarterlyJun 180.520.550.460.5212200.32
QuarterlySep 180.570.600.540.5812010.00
QuarterlyDec 180.600.620.530.6112010.00
Long Term Growth 14.3215.0013.9614.003110.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 171.741.75-0.45
AnnualMar 161.691.89-10.58
AnnualMar 151.731.720.76
QuarterlyDec 170.660.5031.62
QuarterlySep 170.530.498.93
QuarterlyJun 170.450.45-0.18
QuarterlyMar 170.460.452.93
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters