Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy8
2-Buy7
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 202.482.602.402.474000.00
AnnualMar 192.222.272.122.2213000.00
AnnualMar 181.992.031.932.0014000.00
QuarterlySep 170.490.500.470.4813000.00
QuarterlyDec 170.510.540.460.5113000.00
QuarterlyMar 180.540.580.510.5413000.00
QuarterlyJun 180.510.530.480.518000.00
Long Term Growth 13.9517.0010.8514.003000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 171.741.75-0.45
QuarterlySep 160.420.46-8.03
QuarterlyDec 160.490.4217.31
QuarterlyMar 170.460.452.93
QuarterlyJun 170.450.45-0.18
AnnualMar 161.921.891.59
AnnualMar 151.731.720.76
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters