Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy6
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 213.063.172.853.088502.47
AnnualMar 202.762.892.552.78141304.01
AnnualMar 192.662.682.632.66141405.24
QuarterlyMar 190.680.710.660.69131003.95
QuarterlyJun 190.640.710.610.6312720.00
QuarterlySep 190.680.710.640.6812820.00
QuarterlyDec 190.710.770.680.71121000.00
Long Term Growth 10.6210.6210.6210.621100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 182.242.201.60
AnnualMar 171.741.75-0.45
AnnualMar 161.691.89-10.58
QuarterlyDec 180.730.6119.37
QuarterlySep 180.650.5616.55
QuarterlyJun 180.590.5116.46
QuarterlyMar 180.630.5710.72
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters